Absa Premiership
September
Wednesday, September 28, 2016
19:30 Golden Arrows v SuperSport United Princess Magogo Stadium   SS9
19:30 Free State Stars v Kaizer Chiefs James Motlatsi Stadium   SuperSport 4
19:30 Baroka FC v Chippa United New Peter Mokaba Stadium   SABC 1
October
Saturday, October 15, 2016
15:30 Golden Arrows v Chippa United Prince Magogo Stadium    
15:30 Free State Stars v Maritzburg Utd James Motlatsi Stadium    
15:30 Platinum Stars v Bloem Celtic Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Ajax Cape Town Moses Mabhida Stadium    
20:15 Cape Town City v Baroka FC Cape Town Stadium    
Sunday, October 16, 2016
15:30 SuperSport United v Highlands Park Lucas Moripe Stadium    
15:30 Polokwane City v Orlando Pirates New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
19:30 Chippa United v Bloem Celtic Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Highlands Park Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Bidvest Wits Cape Town Stadium    
Friday, October 28, 2016
20:00 Maritzburg Utd v Golden Arrows Harry Gwala Stadium    
20:00 Chippa United v Platinum Stars Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Saturday, October 29, 2016
15:30 Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs FNB Stadium    
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v SuperSport United Cape Town Stadium    
20:15 Bloem Celtic v Bidvest Wits Dr. Molemela Stadium    
Sunday, October 30, 2016
15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Cape Town City Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
15:30 Baroka FC v Polokwane City New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
15:30 Highlands Park v Free State Stars Makhulong Stadium    
November
Tuesday, November 01, 2016
19:30 SuperSport United v Orlando Pirates Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Chippa United Bidvest Stadium    
Wednesday, November 02, 2016
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Baroka FC Moses Mabhida Stadium    
19:30 Golden Arrows v Platinum Stars Prince Magogo Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v Ajax Cape Town Goble Park Stadium    
19:30 Cape Town City v Bloem Celtic Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Highlands Park Harry Gwala Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Mamelodi Sundowns New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Saturday, November 19, 2016
15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
15:30 Baroka FC v SuperSport United New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
15:30 Chippa United v Cape Town City Buffalo City Stadium    
18:00 Orlando Pirates v Free State Stars Orlando Stadium    
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Maritzburg Utd Cape Town Stadium    
20:15 Platinum Stars v Bidvest Wits Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
Sunday, November 20, 2016
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Polokwane City Dr. Molemela Stadium    
15:30 Highlands Park v Golden Arrows Makhulong Stadium    
Tuesday, November 22, 2016
19:30 Platinum Stars v Ajax Cape Town Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
19:30 Cape Town City v Maritzburg Utd Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Chippa United v Orlando Pirates Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v SuperSport United FNB Stadium    
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Golden Arrows Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Baroka FC Dr. Molemela Stadium    
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Highlands Park Bidvest Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Free State Stars New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Cape Town City FNB Stadium    
19:30 SuperSport United v Bidvest Wits Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Chippa United Harry Gwala Stadium    
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Mamelodi Sundowns Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Golden Arrows v Polokwane City Prince Magogo Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v Platinum Stars Goble Park Stadium    
19:30 Baroka FC v Orlando Pirates New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Highlands Park v Bloem Celtic Makhulong Stadium    
December
Friday, December 02, 2016
20:00 Bidvest Wits v Cape Town City Bidvest Stadium    
Saturday, December 03, 2016
15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Free State Stars Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
15:30 Platinum Stars v Polokwane City Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
18:00 Chippa United v Kaizer Chiefs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Highlands Park Orlando Stadium    
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Golden Arrows Athlone Stadium    
Sunday, December 04, 2016
15:30 Bloem Celtic v SuperSport United Dr. Molemela Stadium    
15:30 Baroka FC v Maritzburg Utd New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Wednesday, December 07, 2016
20:15 Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns Bidvest Stadium    
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
19:30 SuperSport United v Mamelodi Sundowns Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Cape Town City v Platinum Stars Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Orlando Pirates Harry Gwala Stadium    
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Bloem Celtic FNB Stadium    
19:30 Golden Arrows v Bidvest Wits Prince Magogo Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v Baroka FC James Motlatsi Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Chippa United Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Highlands Park v Ajax Cape Town Makhulong Stadium    
Friday, December 16, 2016
15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Orlando Pirates Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
18:00 Cape Town City v SuperSport United Cape Town Stadium    
Saturday, December 17, 2016
15:30 Platinum Stars v Maritzburg Utd Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
15:30 Chippa United v Highlands Park Buffalo City Stadium    
18:00 Bloem Celtic v Ajax Cape Town Dr. Molemela Stadium    
20:15 Bidvest Wits v Free State Stars Bidvest Stadium    
Sunday, December 18, 2016
15:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Polokwane City FNB Stadium    
15:30 Baroka FC v Golden Arrows New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Bidvest Wits Harry Gwala Stadium    
19:30 Highlands Park v Platinum Stars Makhulong Stadium    
20:30 Orlando Pirates v Bloem Celtic Orlando Stadium    
Wednesday, December 21, 2016
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Chippa United Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 SuperSport United v Polokwane City Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Golden Arrows v Kaizer Chiefs Moses Mabhida Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v Cape Town City Goble Park Stadium    
19:30 Baroka FC v Mamelodi Sundowns New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
February
Tuesday, February 07, 2017
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Free State Stars FNB Stadium    
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Ajax Cape Town Bidvest Stadium    
19:30 Cape Town City v Highlands Park Cape Town Stadium    
Wednesday, February 08, 2017
19:30 SuperSport United v Golden Arrows Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Platinum Stars v Orlando Pirates Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Mamelodi Sundowns Dr. Molemela Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Maritzburg Utd Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Chippa United v Baroka FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Saturday, February 11, 2017
15:30 Golden Arrows v Bloem Celtic Prince Magogo Stadium    
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Cape Town City Cape Town Stadium    
20:15 Maritzburg Utd v Kaizer Chiefs Harry Gwala Stadium    
Sunday, February 12, 2017
15:30 Highlands Park v Polokwane City Makhulong Stadium    
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
15:00 Chippa United v Mamelodi Sundowns Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Wednesday, February 15, 2017
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Bidvest Wits Orlando Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v SuperSport United James Motlatsi Stadium    
19:30 Baroka FC v Platinum Stars New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Saturday, February 18, 2017
15:30 Golden Arrows v Free State Stars Prince Magogo Stadium    
15:30 Polokwane City v Ajax Cape Town Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Highlands Park Moses Mabhida Stadium    
20:15 SuperSport United v Maritzburg Utd Lucas Moripe Stadium    
20:15 Platinum Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
20:15 Cape Town City v Orlando Pirates Cape Town Stadium    
Sunday, February 19, 2017
15:30 Bloem Celtic v Chippa United Dr. Molemela Stadium    
15:30 Bidvest Wits v Baroka FC Bidvest Stadium    
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
19:30 Highlands Park v SuperSport United Makhulong Stadium    
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Bidvest Wits Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Platinum Stars Dr. Molemela Stadium    
Saturday, February 25, 2017
15:30 Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City Orlando Stadium    
18:00 Chippa United v Golden Arrows Buffalo City Stadium    
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Platinum Stars Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
20:15 Ajax Cape Town v Kaizer Chiefs Cape Town Stadium    
Sunday, February 26, 2017
15:30 Maritzburg Utd v Free State Stars Harry Gwala Stadium    
15:30 Baroka FC v Cape Town City New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
March
Friday, March 03, 2017
20:00 Platinum Stars v Chippa United Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
20:00 Bidvest Wits v Bloem Celtic Bidvest Stadium    
20:15 Cape Town City v Mamelodi Sundowns Cape Town Stadium    
Saturday, March 04, 2017
15:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates FNB Stadium    
18:00 Golden Arrows v Maritzburg Utd Prince Magogo Stadium    
20:15 SuperSport United v Ajax Cape Town Mbombela Stadium    
Sunday, March 05, 2017
15:30 Free State Stars v Highlands Park James Motlatsi Stadium    
15:30 Polokwane City v Baroka FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, March 07, 2017
19:30 Orlando Pirates v SuperSport United Orlando Stadium    
19:30 Platinum Stars v Golden Arrows Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
Wednesday, March 15, 2017
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Polokwane City Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Chippa United v Bidvest Wits Buffalo City Stadium    
Friday, March 17, 2017
20:00 Ajax Cape Town v Free State Stars Athlone Stadium    
Saturday, March 18, 2017
18:00 Bloem Celtic v Cape Town City Dr. Molemela Stadium    
20:15 Baroka FC v Kaizer Chiefs New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Sunday, March 19, 2017
15:30 Highlands Park v Maritzburg Utd Makhulong Stadium    
April
Saturday, April 01, 2017
15:00 Golden Arrows v Highlands Park Prince Magogo Stadium    
15:00 Polokwane City v Bloem Celtic Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
18:00 Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates James Motlatsi Stadium    
18:00 Cape Town City v Chippa United Cape Town Stadium    
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns FNB Stadium    
20:15 Maritzburg Utd v Ajax Cape Town Harry Gwala Stadium    
Sunday, April 02, 2017
15:00 SuperSport United v Baroka FC Lucas Moripe Stadium    
15:00 Bidvest Wits v Platinum Stars Bidvest Stadium    
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Maritzburg Utd Orlando Stadium    
19:30 Baroka FC v Free State Stars New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Chippa United v Polokwane City Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Highlands Park Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Platinum Stars v Cape Town City Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Kaizer Chiefs Dr. Molemela Stadium    
19:30 Bidvest Wits v Golden Arrows Bidvest Stadium    
Friday, April 14, 2017
15:00 Maritzburg Utd v Baroka FC Harry Gwala Stadium    
Saturday, April 15, 2017
15:00 Golden Arrows v Ajax Cape Town Prince Magogo Stadium    
15:00 Polokwane City v Platinum Stars Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Chippa United FNB Stadium    
20:15 Free State Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns James Motlatsi Stadium    
20:15 Highlands Park v Orlando Pirates Makhulong Stadium    
Sunday, April 16, 2017
15:00 SuperSport United v Bloem Celtic Lucas Moripe Stadium    
15:00 Cape Town City v Bidvest Wits Cape Town Stadium    
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
19:30 Cape Town City v Kaizer Chiefs Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Golden Arrows Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Chippa United v Maritzburg Utd Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Baroka FC Orlando Stadium    
19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
19:30 Platinum Stars v Free State Stars Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
19:30 Bloem Celtic v Highlands Park Dr. Molemela Stadium    
19:30 Bidvest Wits v SuperSport United Bidvest Stadium    
Friday, April 28, 2017
20:00 Maritzburg Utd v Cape Town City Harry Gwala Stadium    
Saturday, April 29, 2017
15:00 Free State Stars v Polokwane City Goble Park Stadium    
18:00 SuperSport United v Kaizer Chiefs Mbombela Stadium    
20:15 Orlando Pirates v Chippa United Orlando Stadium    
20:15 Golden Arrows v Mamelodi Sundowns Prince Magogo Stadium    
Sunday, April 30, 2017
15:00 Ajax Cape Town v Platinum Stars Cape Town Stadium    
15:00 Baroka FC v Bloem Celtic New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
15:00 Highlands Park v Bidvest Wits Makhulong Stadium    
May
Friday, May 05, 2017
20:00 Platinum Stars v Highlands Park Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
20:00 Cape Town City v Free State Stars Cape Town Stadium    
Saturday, May 06, 2017
15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v Baroka FC Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
15:00 Chippa United v Ajax Cape Town Buffalo City Stadium    
18:00 Bloem Celtic v Orlando Pirates Dr. Molemela Stadium    
20:15 Kaizer Chiefs v Golden Arrows FNB Stadium    
20:15 Bidvest Wits v Maritzburg Utd Bidvest Stadium    
Sunday, May 07, 2017
20:15 Polokwane City v SuperSport United Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
Tuesday, May 09, 2017
19:30 Orlando Pirates v Mamelodi Sundowns Orlando Stadium    
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
19:30 Ajax Cape Town v Bloem Celtic Cape Town Stadium    
19:30 SuperSport United v Cape Town City Lucas Moripe Stadium    
19:30 Golden Arrows v Baroka FC Prince Magogo Stadium    
19:30 Free State Stars v Bidvest Wits Goble Park Stadium    
19:30 Maritzburg Utd v Platinum Stars Harry Gwala Stadium    
19:30 Polokwane City v Kaizer Chiefs New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
19:30 Highlands Park v Chippa United Makhulong Stadium    
Saturday, May 20, 2017
15:00 Orlando Pirates v Ajax Cape Town Orlando Stadium    
15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns v Maritzburg Utd Loftus Versfeld Stadium    
15:00 Platinum Stars v Kaizer Chiefs Royal Bafokeng Stadium    
15:00 Bloem Celtic v Free State Stars Dr. Molemela Stadium    
15:00 Bidvest Wits v Polokwane City Bidvest Stadium    
15:00 Cape Town City v Golden Arrows Cape Town Stadium    
15:00 Baroka FC v Highlands Park New Peter Mokaba Stadium    
15:00 Chippa United v SuperSport United Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium    
Saturday, May 27, 2017
15:00 Kaizer Chiefs v Bidvest Wits FNB Stadium    
15:00 Ajax Cape Town v Baroka FC Cape Town Stadium    
15:00 SuperSport United v Platinum Stars Lucas Moripe Stadium    
15:00 Golden Arrows v Orlando Pirates Moses Mabhida Stadium    
15:00 Free State Stars v Chippa United James Motlatsi Stadium    
15:00 Maritzburg Utd v Bloem Celtic Harry Gwala Stadium    
15:00 Polokwane City v Cape Town City Old Peter Mokaba Stadium    
15:00 Highlands Park v Mamelodi Sundowns Makhulong Stadium    

Copyright © PSL
The above fixture list is the sole copyright of the Premier Soccer League. This fixture list may not be re-printed or re-produced without prior written consent and permission from the Premier Soccer League.